Skip to content Skip to footer
Tachat Voskanyan specializes in bankruptcy law, civil domain of legal reform projects, and legal analysis of complex disputes and setups. E-justice and LegalTech are within Tachat’s special circle of interest and research. Before joining HAP, Tachat worked at Central Apparatus of the Supreme Judicial Council as lawyer, then as assistant to Member of the Council. As such, Tachat drafted legal acts, researched complex matters of different domains of law and prepared legal opinions.
Gagik creates precedents in bankruptcy law.
He has joined HAP since its foundation in 2013. In addition to his solid experience in complex dispute resolution, Gagik is specialised in municipal, banking/ financing and labour law.
Gagik has graduated from the Law faculty of Yerevan Northern University with honors. He trains Insolvency Office Holders (IOH) in complex legal matters of bankruptcy based on Cassation Court precedents at the Training Center of IOHs Association.
Gagik is part of HAP’s project on “Report on bankruptcy law and financial recovery enhancing in Armenia” led by EBRD.
Before joining HAP, Gagik was serving as assistant to Judge at the Court of Appeal for Civil cases. Gagik has started his carreer as first class specialist at the Revenue Collection Department of Municipality of Alaverdi City, where he conducted legal research and analyses and prepared drafts of legal documentation.
Gagik is also an accredited CEDR mediator and certified court mediator licensed by the Armenian Ministry of Justice.