Albina Nazaryan has joined “Hovhannisyan & partners” LLC in April, 2014. She has a Bachelor’s degree in “International Relations” from Management University “Gladzor” and Master’s degree in Comparative Legal Studies (MCLS) from American University of Armenia.
Albina took part in international seminars such as “World Intellectual Property Organization”, Geneva 1999 and 2001, “World Intellectual Property Organization and Armenian Patent Office, Yerevan 2002, University of Robert Schuman, Strasburg, France and Office of Harmonization of Internal Market, Alicante, Spain in 2005.
Albina Nazaryan worked in the Department of Trademarks, Appellation of Origin and Industrial Designs, Armenian Patent Office as an examiner, later as a chief examiner, senior examiner, the Deputy Head and finally the Head of the department. From 1997-1999 she was the Vice-president of “Armenian Teenagers Cultural Development” NGO, in 2006- Member of the Board of Appeal of the Intellectual Property Organization of RA, and till 2010 as a legal consultant on intellectual property right in “Grand Candy” Ltd., “AR” and “Hayrenik” televisions Ltd.. In 2007 Albina taught Intellectual Property Right in the American University of Armenia. From 2008 till now she is a Lecturer on Intellectual Property Right, Branding and Unfair Competition in “Gladzor” University of Armenia and the intellectual property right consultant in Rotapharm LTD (UK), Noyan Tapan alcoholic beverages shop, Noyantun restaurant, Bonduell Armenia,  Artexsim, Ltd, Le Café de Paris, Dilijan Waters, Hay Cola, Tamara Food, Tamara Ice cream, Aygezard Wine, Yerevan Cognac House, Sonagro Ltd and etc.