The firm has been established since 2013 and led by prominent lawyer Hayk Hovhannisyan.
In 2018 Hayk Hovhannisyn has been elected as a member of the Supreme Judicial Council of Armenia by the Armenian National Assembly and quitted the practice temporarily.
HAP has claimed its positions as one of the leading team of professionals in the local market, specialized and experienced in transactions across industries like high technology, aviation, TV and telecom, hotel operation, F&B industry, banking, labor, construction. In addition, the advice is rendered in scopes of IP, licensing, anti-monopoly, fast- moving consumer goods and franchising.
The team’s practice covers quite a number of industries and takes on cases of various sorts and calibers providing favorable solutions for them all. In addition to skillful judicial representation practice, the team covers both daily advisory services mid-long term projects.
Examples include reorganizations, provision of specific opinions on industries like but not limited to tax and aviation, drafting and consulting on major business acquisitions in various industries including banking sector and FMCG, support on implementing legislative amendments to client organizations, acting as legal expert to international organizations and legal reform projects. In addition, a full package of legal services is offered for business implementation, labor and immigration procedures.
Comments are closed.